Course Schedule

College

Semester


Subject

Days


Search Keyword/Instructor

Instructor

Starts After

Ends Before


Legend: Class Open Open    Class Closed Closed

Subject/Course Credits Schedule Instructor(s) Avail.
Seats
Location
ACC 202 - DS:Principles of Accounting II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barlow, Daniel 0 of 1
ACC 202 - Principles of Accounting II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Barlow, Daniel 2 of 30 LIB 134
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Lusk, Honna 11 of 40 HAST 117
ACC 302 - Intermediate Accounting II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Barlow, Daniel 10 of 18 HAST 129
ACC 312 - Tax Accounting
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Barlow, Daniel 3 of 15 HAST 129
ACC 325 - Accounting Internship Preparation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 20 of 25 HAST 123
ACC 410 - Advanced Accounting
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Barlow, Daniel 10 of 18 HAST 129
ACC 411 - Audit and Control
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Barlow, Daniel 8 of 15 HAST 129
ACC 450 - Accounting Internship Experience
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
ACC 498H - Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barlow, Daniel 0 of 1
AERO 202CR - CR:History of Airpower 2
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
ART 104 - Foundations - 3-D Design
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Poag, Joanna 2 of 10 CARP 217
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 10 CARP 217
ART 105 - Foundations: Digital Media Art
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Hosford, Romy 9 of 14 CARP 415
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 5 of 14 CARP 415
ART 230 - Painting I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 F 1:00PM - 4:50PM Caton, Scott 1 of 5 CARP 430
Class Open F 1:00PM - 4:50PM Giebel, Douglas 1 of 5 CARP 430
ART 235 - Ceramics I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 10 CARP 116
ART 241 - DS:Sculpture I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Poag, Joanna 0 of 2
ART 265 - Printmaking I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 2:50PM Bennett, Scot 1 of 10 CARP 118
ART 273 - DS:Introduction to Digital Imaging
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 1
ART 273 - Introduction to Digital Imaging
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 2:50PM Hosford, Romy 4 of 14 CARP 415
ART 274 - Time, Motion, & Communication
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Leo, Susan 9 of 16 CARP 416
W 6:30PM - 9:00PM CARP 416
ART 291 - Renaissance Art History
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Giebel, Douglas 2 of 25 CARP 18
ART 330 - Painting II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 4:50PM Giebel, Douglas 0 of 2 CARP 430
ART 335 - Ceramics II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 3 of 5 CARP 116
ART 365 - DS:Printmaking II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bennett, Scot 0 of 1
ART 370 - Graphic Design II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Leo, Susan 6 of 15 CARP 416
ART 375 - Digital Video II-Documentary
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 6 CARP 415
ART 435 - Ceramics III
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 0 CARP 116
ART 450 - Art Internship
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Leo, Susan 0 of 0
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 0
ART 470 - Graphic Design III
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Leo, Susan 7 of 12 CARP 416
ART 491 - Contemporary Issues in Art
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 10:00PM Bennett, Scot 20 of 30 CARP 18
R 6:30PM - 10:00PM CARP 315
ART 495 - IS:Explor Darkroom Photographic Process
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 3
ART 495 - IS:Introduction to Darkroom Process
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 1
ART 496 - Senior Capstone-Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 16 of 20 CARP 219
M 6:30PM - 8:30PM CARP 18
ART 497 - Senior Capstone-Exhibit/Thesis
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 15 of 20 CARP 219
M 6:30PM - 8:30PM CARP 18
ASL 102 - American Sign Language II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Metzger, Lisa 2 of 14 Pearce 138
ASL 495 - IS:American Sign Language III
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Metzger, Lisa 0 of 8
BCH 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 2 of 5 HAST 124
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 2 of 5 HAST 124
BCH 330 - Bioinformatics
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Roll, David 12 of 18 CSNC 205
BIB 101 - Intro Old Testament Literature&Theology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Birge, Traci 0 of 35 Pearce 80
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM McPherson, Jeffrey 25 of 35 Pearce 81
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Birge, Traci 0 of 35 Pearce 82
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM TestFaculty, Test 0 of 0
BIB 102 - Intro New Testament Literature&Theology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Dwyer, Timothy 0 of 35 Pearce 80
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Birge, Traci 0 of 35 Pearce 82
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Dwyer, Timothy 1 of 35 Pearce 81
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Dwyer, Timothy 3 of 35 Pearce 81
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Birge, Traci 2 of 35 Pearce 80
BIB 200 - Intro Biblical Exegesis and Research
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Birge, Traci 11 of 25 Pearce 82
BIB 202 - Acts of the Apostles
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Dwyer, Timothy 0 of 28 Pearce 80
BIB 301 - The Prophets of Israel
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Anderson, Christopher 0 of 15 Pearce 141
BIO 103 - Human Biology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Davis, Cynthia 4 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Davis, Cynthia 0 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Davis, Cynthia 8 of 50 Pearce 80
BIO 104 - Fundamentals of Life Science
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Davis, Cynthia 18 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Davis, Cynthia 18 of 24 CSNC 214
BIO 112 - General Biology II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 11 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Smithers, Emily 6 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Smithers, Emily 8 of 40 HAST 117
BIO 202 - Human Anatomy and Physiology II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 4:50PM LaCelle, Peter 8 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 3 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 F 1:00PM - 3:50PM LaCelle, Peter 13 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM LaCelle, Peter 10 of 60 COX 203
BIO 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 7 of 20 HAST 124
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 7 of 20 HAST 124
BIO 301 - Microbiology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM LaCelle, Peter 2 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Open 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Smithers, Emily 1 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM LaCelle, Peter 2 of 52 COX 203
BIO 320 - Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 F 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 9 of 16 CSNC 214
Class Open 3.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 11 of 18 CSNC 214
BIO 420 - Cell Biology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Roll, David 0 of 16 CSNC 210
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Roll, David 0 of 16 CLC 214
BIO 450 - Internship
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Roll, David 0 of 0
BIO 460 - Biology Seminar: Upper Division
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 6:30PM - 7:20PM Davis, Cynthia 12 of 20 CSNC 214
BIO 495 - IS:Cadaver Dissection of Cardiovascular
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1
BIO 495 - IS:Cadaver Dissection of Maxillofacial R
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1
BIO 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 0
BIO 498H - Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kovach, Amy 0 of 1
BUA 101 - Introduction to Business
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Todd, William 2 of 28 HAST 123
BUA 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 10 HAST 123
BUA 325 - Business Internship Preparation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 21 of 25 HAST 123
BUA 380 - International Business
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Starr, Ervin 0 of 35 HAST 240
BUA 421 - Investments
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Necoechea, Ronald 2 of 15 HAST 129
BUA 450 - Internship in Business
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
BUA 495 - IS:High Impact Presentation Skills
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 2
CHM 112 - Principles of Chemistry II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 5 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 8 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Taylor, Jason 13 of 40 LIB 234
CHM 114 - Intro to Organic and Biochemistry
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 4.00 T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 0 of 18 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM COX 203
Class Closed T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 0 of 18 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM CSNC 202
Class Closed 4.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 19 COX 203
W 8:00AM - 10:50AM CSNC 202
Class Open 4.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 1 of 17 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM COX 203
Class Open 4.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Kovach, Amy 2 of 17 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM COX 203
Class Open 0.00 F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Kovach, Amy 27 of 56 HAST 117
CHM 212 - Organic Chemistry II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 0 of 16 CSNC 202
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Roll, David 0 of 16 CLC 212
CHM 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 5 HAST 124
Class Closed M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 0 of 5 HAST 124
CHM 311 - Physical Chemistry I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Taylor, Jason 10 of 16 CSNC 204
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Taylor, Jason 3 of 16 CSNC 205
CHM 495 - IS:Medicinal Chemistry
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Taylor, Jason 0 of 1
CHM 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Taylor, Jason 0 of 1
CMC 101 - Principles of Speech
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Stewart, Paul 3 of 20 CLC 220
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Stewart, Paul 2 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 8:00AM - 8:50AM O'Hearn, Megan 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:15AM O'Hearn, Megan 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM O'Hearn, Megan 3 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM O'Hearn, Megan 0 of 20 CLC 220
CMC 101H - Honors Principles of Speech
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Stewart, Paul 1 of 20 CLC 220
CMC 206 - Cross-Cultural Communication
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM O'Hearn, Megan 0 of 23 Pearce 141
CMC 302 - Principles of Persuasion and Criticism
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 20 CLC 212
CMC 303 - Communication & Gender
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Berry, Elvera 0 of 20 CLC 212
CMC 306 - Communication in the Classroom
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Berry, Elvera 3 of 21 CLC 212
CMC 307 - The Communication Scholar: Writ & Res
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Stewart, Paul 15 of 20 CLC 214
CMC 333 - History of American Public Address
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Stewart, Paul 2 of 15 CLC 212
CMC 375 - Digital Video II - Documentary
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 2 of 2 CARP 415
CMC 450 - Internship
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 0
CMC 451 - Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Berry, Elvera 13 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 498H - Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 2
CMP 101 - Principles of Writing
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Metzger, Lisa 5 of 22 Pearce 138
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Metzger, Lisa 10 of 22 Pearce 138
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Newman, Jae 4 of 22 Pearce 137
CMP 102 - Writing and Research
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Daningburg, Jeanne 1 of 22 Pearce 134
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 23 Pearce 134
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 Pearce 134
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 Pearce 134
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Newman, Jae 0 of 24 Pearce 137
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Newman, Jae 3 of 22 Pearce 137
Class Closed 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Lapointe, Jennifer 0 of 21 Pearce 138
CMP 320 - Creative Writing
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Lapointe, Jennifer 5 of 20 CLC 212
CRC 101CR - CR:Practical Computer Literacy
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
CRJ 101 - Introduction to Criminal Justice
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Trask, Kirby 1 of 30 Pearce 136
CRJ 203 - Fundamentals of Law Enforcement
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Hull, Stacey 14 of 30 CARP 102
CRJ 205 - Criminal Law and Processing
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Rarick, Fred 14 of 30 CLC 219
CRJ 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 0 of 15 CSNC 201
Class Closed T 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 15 CSNC 201
Class Closed T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 0 of 15 CSNC 201
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 0 of 14 CARP 102
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 14 CARP 102
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 0 of 14 CARP 102
CRJ 304 - Research Methods
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 25 Pearce 136
CRJ 307 - Comparative Criminal Justics Systems
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Trask, Kirby 1 of 32 Pearce 136
CRJ 308 - White Collar Crime
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Cornell Mason, Alysia 14 of 25 Pearce 81
CRJ 405 - Contemporary Issues in Juvenile Justice
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Trask, Kirby 11 of 20 CARP 102
CRJ 410 - Integrative Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Concordia, Mark 3 of 18 CARP 102
CRJ 450A - DS:Internship Preparation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 1
CRJ 450A - Internship Preparation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Concordia, Mark 15 of 18 CARP 107
CRJ 450B - Internship Experience
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 14
CSC 101 - Introduction to Computers & Applications
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Willhoft, Robert 5 of 18 LIB 135
CSC 103 - Computer Application: Spreadsheet
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM Winter, Janet 0 of 18 LIB 135
CSC 108 - Computer Application:Accounting Software
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 1:50PM Winter, Janet 10 of 18 LIB 135
CSC 130 - Intro to Management Information Systems
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM McGarvey, Jonathan 0 of 18 LIB 135
CSC 140 - Computer Science I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 4.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Willhoft, Robert 7 of 18 LIB 135
M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM LIB 135
CSC 145 - Object-Oriented Programming
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Willhoft, Robert 14 of 18 LIB 135
CSC 207 - Applied Technologies
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:20PM Dorr, Jennifer 13 of 18 LIB 135
CSC 250 - Computer Organization and Architecture
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 1:15PM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 10 LIB 122
CSC 311 - Sequential & Parallel Algorithms
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Willhoft, Robert 15 of 18 LIB 135
CSC 320 - ST:Embedded Systems & Internet of Things
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 W 4:30PM - 5:20PM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 10 LIB 122
CSC 450 - Computer Science Internship
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 0
CSC 498H - Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 1
ECN 202 - Principles of Macroeconomics
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Necoechea, Ronald 3 of 25 HAST 124
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Necoechea, Ronald 9 of 25 HAST 124
EDU 185 - Education in a Changing World
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Johnson, Nancy 15 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 195 - Foundations of Special Education
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Mixon, Toni 0 of 30 HAST 124
EDU 195 - OPE:Foundations of Special Education
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Mixon, Toni 0 of 30
EDU 235 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM O'Kane, John 0 of 25 HAST 123
EDU 255 - Foundations of Language & Literacy
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Dorr, Jennifer 12 of 24 HAST 125
EDU 260 - Learning & Development in Early Adolesce
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 14 of 24 HAST 112
EDU 326 - DS:Relation Skill Train:Neurodevelopment
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 0 of 1
EDU 326 - Relation Skills Train: Neurodevelopment
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 10 of 10 HAST 125
EDU 335 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assesment II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Mixon, Toni 15 of 20 HAST 125
EDU 355 - Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Dorr, Jennifer 13 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 355 - OPE:Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Dorr, Jennifer 13 of 30
EDU 357 - DS:Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stevens, Elizabeth 0 of 1
EDU 357 - Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Stevens, Elizabeth 17 of 30 HAST 124
EDU 357 - OPE:Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stevens, Elizabeth 16 of 30
EDU 360 - Creating Inclusive Learning Communities
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Johnson, Denise C. 20 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 360 - OPE:CreatingInclusiveLearningCommunities
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 22 of 30
EDU 365 - Assessment for Special Education
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 7 of 20 HAST 125
EDU 365 - OPE:Assessment for Special Education
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 18 of 20
EDU 372 - Early Childhood Curriculum (Birth to K)
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Johnson, Denise M. 23 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 372 - OPE:EarlyChildhoodCurriculum(Birth to K)
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise M. 26 of 30
EDU 373 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades1-3)
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Lusk, Beverly 4 of 15 HAST 112
EDU 373 - OPE:ElementCurriculum&Methods(Grades1-3)
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lusk, Beverly 4 of 15
EDU 390 - Collaboration for Learning
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Falanga, James 8 of 20 HAST 112
EDU 394 - Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 W 2:00PM - 3:50PM Mixon, Toni 6 of 15 HAST 125
EDU 394 - OPE:Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Mixon, Toni 6 of 15
EDU 400A - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching A
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 17 of 20
EDU 400B - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching B
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 17 of 20
EDU 401A - Elementary Student Teaching A
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 18 of 25
EDU 401B - Elementary Student Teaching B
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 19 of 25
EDU 402A - Adolescence Education Student Teaching A
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 402B - Adolescence Education Student Teaching B
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 403A - Music Student Teaching I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 403B - Music Student Teaching II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 404A - Art Stu Teaching I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Nichols, Athena 30 of 30
EDU 404B - Art Student Teaching II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Nichols, Athena 30 of 30
EDU 405A - Physical Education Student Teaching I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 18 of 20
EDU 405B - Physical Education Student Teaching II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 6.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 18 of 20
EDU 440 - Early Chldhd Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 22 of 25 HAST 112
EDU 441 - Childhood Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 28 of 35 HAST 112
EDU 442 - Adolescence Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 23 of 23 HAST 112
ESL 101 - English for Speakers of Other Lang I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 0
ESL 102 - English for Speakers of Other Lang II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 2 RINK 126
FNA 102 - Introduction to Dance
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:20PM Sullivan, Amy 1 of 26 CLC SRH
GED 100 - First-Year Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 11 of 16 Pearce 141
GED 250 - First-Year Seminar Mentor
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 0 Pearce 141
GED 260 - Spain Today: Society & Politics
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 - Villodre, Maria 0 of 5
GED 261 - Spanish Art
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 - Villodre, Maria 0 of 5
GED 355 - Cooperative Education
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 1
GED 401 - Senior Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M 2:00PM - 3:50PM Stewart, Paul 14 of 20 Pearce 141
Class Open 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 3 of 20 Pearce 141
Class Open 2.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Bratt, Jonathan 4 of 20 NES/RH 313
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Kohr, Lesa 3 of 21 HAST 240
Class Closed 2.00 M 12:00PM - 1:50PM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 20 CLC 212
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 20 Pearce 141
GED 402 - DS:Senior Integrative Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Aube, Jennifer 0 of 1
GED 402 - Senior Integrative Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Aube, Jennifer 7 of 15 RINK 102
Class Open F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Flaherty, Mary 7 of 15 RINK 102
GRK 102 - Elementary Greek II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Hunt, Jonathan 16 of 20 Pearce 139
HEB 101 - DS:Elementary Hebrew I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Birge, Traci 0 of 1
HST 102 - Western Civilization I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stansbury, Ronald 3 of 35 CLC 219
Class Closed 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 15
HST 103 - Western Civilization II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Caton, Scott 4 of 35 CLC 219
HST 202 - American Studies: US II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Cruz, Kristin 9 of 20 Pearce 137
HST 203 - American Studies: Constitutional History
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Moore, Matthew 6 of 16 NES/RH 313
HST 205 - The Historian's Craft
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 10 of 20 Pearce 141
HST 305 - Topics in the History of England
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Robinson, Kyle 3 of 15 HAST 123
HST 309 - ST Asian Hist: Nonviolence & Ideologies
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Moore, Matthew 10 of 15 NES/RH 313
HST 333 - History of American Public Address
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Stewart, Paul 6 of 7 CLC 212
HST 420 - Seminar:Monks & Nuns in Medieval Europe
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:00PM - 9:00PM Stansbury, Ronald 3 of 10 CLC 214
HST 495 - IS:The Holocaust
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 1
INB 325 - International Business Internship Prep
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 25 of 25 HAST 123
INB 450 - Internship in International Business
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
LIT 101 - Introduction to Literature
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Vande Brake, Timothy 2 of 30 Pearce 137
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Moore, Matthew 0 of 30 Pearce 137
LIT 201CR - CR:Intro to Literature
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 1
LIT 202 - English Literature II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Quinlan, Linda 1 of 20 Pearce 136
LIT 205 - American Literature II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Vande Brake, Timothy 15 of 22 Pearce 138
LIT 307 - Literary Theory and Criticism
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Vande Brake, Timothy 16 of 20 NES/RH 313
LIT 309 - Novel
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Quinlan, Linda 10 of 21 Pearce 136
LIT 314 - Children's Literature
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Quinlan, Linda 8 of 20 Pearce 136
LIT 405 - ST:Afr-Amer Lit from Douglass to Hurston
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Vande Brake, Timothy 12 of 20 Pearce 137
LIT 495 - IS:Major Author:Edith Wharton
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Quinlan, Linda 0 of 1
MGT 201 - Principles Management & Social Entrepren
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Starr, Ervin 1 of 32 HAST 123
MGT 220 - Introduction to Human Resources
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Nield, Kelly 0 of 25 HAST 117
MGT 321 - DS:Organizational Development & Change
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Ervin 0 of 1
MGT 325 - Management Internship Preparation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 20 of 25 HAST 123
MGT 402 - Managerial Toolbox
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Starr, Ervin 3 of 24 HAST 125
MGT 420 - Strategic Management
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Starr, Ervin 2 of 31 HAST 123
MGT 450 - Management Internship Experience
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
MGT 495 - IS:High Impact Presentation Skills
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 2
MIN 330 - DS:Youth Ministries
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Milne, Douglas 0 of 1
MIN 330 - Youth Ministries
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Milne, Douglas 12 of 25 Pearce 134
MIN 400 - Pastoral Care Ministry
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Mieney, Darlene 19 of 25 Pearce 139
MIN 450 - Field Education in Ministry I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bates, Laverne 0 of 0 VAC 200
MIN 451 - Field Education in Ministry II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bates, Laverne 0 of 0 VAC 200
MKT 201 - Principles of Marketing
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Todd, William 1 of 27 HAST 123
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Todd, William 1 of 26 HAST 123
MKT 325 - Marketing Internship Preparation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 17 of 25 HAST 123
MKT 350 - Integrated Marketing Communication
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM McColl, Rebecca 0 of 24 HAST 125
MKT 450 - Marketing Internship Experience
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 3
MKT 495 - IS:High Impact Presentation Skills
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 1
MKT 495 - IS:Sports Marketing
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 2
MSC 102CR - CR:Military Science
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 1
MSC 302CR - CR:Leadership Development & Assessment
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 4.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
MTH 162 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:00PM Pollock, Gary 2 of 20 HAST 123
MTH 180 - College Algebra
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Atene, Carlo 18 of 40 LIB 234
MTH 200 - Elementary Statistics
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scheske, Karen 1 of 60 GAR ElnStw
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Scheske, Karen 14 of 60 COX 203
MTH 262 - MST Mathematics II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:00PM Pollock, Gary 3 of 10 HAST 123
MTH 270 - Discrete Mathematics
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Scheske, Karen 25 of 35 HAST 117
MTH 282 - Calculus II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 4.00 M,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Raduns, Gary 24 of 32 HAST 123
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM HAST 123
MTH 302 - Linear Algebra
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Schillaci, Michael 12 of 30 HAST 124
MTH 304 - Geometry
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Scheske, Karen 12 of 30 HAST 124
MTH 361 - Foundations of Math Adolescence Teachers
01/23/16 - 03/05/16
Class Open 3.00 Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PM Allison, Tyrone 18 of 20 HAST 240
MTH 404 - Mathematical Modeling
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Raduns, Gary 15 of 18 HAST 112
MTH 490 - Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Raduns, Gary 1 of 5 HAST 117
MTH 498H - Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 0 of 1
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 0 of 1
MUS 100 - Music Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Fee, Constance 106 of 150 CLC SRH
MUS 102 - Theory II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barta, Daniel 4 of 23 COX 209
MUS 102A - Aural Skills II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M,R 3:30PM - 4:20PM Alexander, Dina 8 of 15 COX 209
Class Open 1.00 M,R 3:30PM - 4:20PM Zito, Leanne 7 of 15 COX 315
MUS 104 - Introduction to Music
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Van Allen, Michael 1 of 50 COX 203
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Cummings, Grace 0 of 50 COX 203
MUS 112 - Music History and Literature I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Chin, Tze Khian 40 of 50 COX 315
MUS 125 - Percussion Methods
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Pritchard, Jillian 4 of 18 CLC SRH
MUS 205 - Theory IV
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Barta, Daniel 4 of 14 COX 209
MUS 231 - Brass Methods II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Shewan, Paul 13 of 18 COX 318
W 3:00PM - 3:50PM COX 203
MUS 236 - Woodwind Methods II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T,R 3:05PM - 3:55PM Lowe, M. Ann 10 of 10 COX 203
MUS 260 - Chorale
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 4:30PM - 6:00PM Chin, Tze Khian 40 of 60 CLC SRH
R 4:30PM - 6:00PM CLC SRH
T 4:30PM - 5:30PM CLC SRH
MUS 261 - Percussion Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 R 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 10 of 10 CLC SRH
MUS 263 - Men's Chorus
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM Porterfield, Doug 21 of 30 COX 211
MUS 264 - Jazz Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 R 8:30PM - 10:30PM Van Allen, Michael 9 of 20 COX 203
MUS 265 - Wind Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 F 4:00PM - 5:00PM Shewan, Paul 62 of 100 CLC SRH
T 4:30PM - 5:50PM CLC HALE
W 4:00PM - 5:35PM CLC SRH
MUS 266 - Jazz Combo
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 R 6:00PM - 8:00PM Van Allen, Michael 22 of 30 COX 203
MUS 267 - Brass Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 29 of 30
MUS 267 - Clarinet Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 28 of 30
MUS 267 - Flute Choir
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 22 of 30
MUS 267 - Guitar Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Horn Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 4:30PM - 5:30PM Corvington, Maura 26 of 30
MUS 267 - Saxophone Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 6 of 10
MUS 267 - String Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 3 of 10
MUS 267 - Trumpet Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 2 of 2
MUS 267 - Woodwind Ensemble
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 30 of 30
MUS 270 - College-Community Orchestra
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:30PM Shewan, Paul 88 of 100 CLC HALE
MUS 275 - Women's Choir
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 4:30PM - 5:20PM Cummings, Grace 44 of 60 COX 203
R 4:30PM - 5:20PM COX 203
T 4:30PM - 5:30PM COX 203
MUS 280 - Guitar Class
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Shannon, Timothy 8 of 10 COX 211
MUS 285 - Secondary Instrument - Clarinet
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 10 of 10
MUS 287 - Secondary Instrument - Strings
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 10 of 10
MUS 296 - Music in the Church
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Faculty, Unassigned 18 of 18
MUS 303 - Instrumental Conducting
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Shewan, Paul 20 of 22 COX 315
MUS 312 - Music History & Literature III
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Scarbrough, Russell 25 of 30 COX 209
T 9:25AM - 10:40AM COX 209
MUS 315 - Instrumental Methods
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Alexander, Dina 13 of 15 COX 203
MUS 315 - OPE:Instrumental Methods
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 13 of 15
MUS 316 - OPE:Vocal Methods
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 19 of 20
MUS 316 - Vocal Methods
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Cummings, Grace 19 of 20 COX 209
MUS 320 - Instrumental Field Experience
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 5 of 5
MUS 324 - Opera Workshop
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Fee, Constance 13 of 18 CLC SRH
MUS 330 - Jazz Theory/Improvisation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Van Allen, Michael 20 of 25 COX 203
W 3:00PM - 3:50PM COX 209
MUS 411 - Orchestration
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Scarbrough, Russell 17 of 23 COX 209
MUS 443 - K-12 Music Education ST Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
MUS 498H - Senior Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 0 of 1
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hunger, Diane 0 of 1
MUS1001 - Applied Piano
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 63 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 63 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 63 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 96 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 96 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 96 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 99 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 99 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 99 of 100
MUS1002 - Applied Organ
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Maynard-Christensen, Dianne 98 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Maynard-Christensen, Dianne 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Maynard-Christensen, Dianne 100 of 100
MUS1003 - Applied Voice
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 78 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 78 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 78 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 88 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 88 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 88 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 91 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 91 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 91 of 100
MUS1004 - Applied Violin
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 96 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 97 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 100 of 100
MUS1005 - Applied Viola
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 100 of 100
MUS1006 - Applied Cello
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 100 of 100
MUS1007 - Applied String Bass
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
MUS1008 - Applied Trumpet
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 100 of 100
MUS1009 - Applied French Horn
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 100 of 100
MUS1010 - Applied Trombone
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 100 of 100
MUS1012 - Applied Euphonium
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
MUS1013 - Applied Tuba
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 5 of 5
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
MUS1014 - Applied Flute
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 97 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 99 of 100
MUS1015 - Applied Clarinet
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 98 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 99 of 100
MUS1016 - Applied Oboe
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 100 of 100
MUS1017 - Applied Bassoon
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
MUS1018 - Applied Saxophone
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 96 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 100 of 100
MUS1019 - Applied Percussion
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 100 of 100
MUS1020 - Applied Guitar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 91 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 97 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 100 of 100
MUS1021 - Jazz Improvisation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 86 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 98 of 100
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 0 of 1
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 100 of 100
MUS1022 - Applied Harp
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 15 of 15
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 15 of 15
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 15 of 15
MUS1025 - Accompanying
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 98 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 100 of 100
MUS1026 - Applied Composition
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 17 of 20
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 19 of 20
NSC 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 1 of 3 CSNC 201
Class Closed T 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 1 of 3 CSNC 201
Class Closed T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 1 of 3 CSNC 201
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 4 of 6 CARP 102
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM LaCelle, Peter 4 of 6 CARP 102
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 4 of 6 CARP 102
NSG 102 - The Community: Promoting Wholeness
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 T 2:00PM - 3:50PM Myers, Patricia 0 of 40 Pearce 82
Class Closed 2.00 R 2:00PM - 3:50PM Myers, Patricia 0 of 40 Pearce 82
NSG 202 - Principles of Nutrition
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kamp, Marie 9 of 18
NSG 203 - NW: Introduction to Basic Human Needs
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 0.00 T 7:00AM - 11:30AM Raymer, Leisa 0 of 6
T 8:00AM - 10:30AM
Class Closed 0.00 W 2:30PM - 5:00PM Fennessey, Chrisann 0 of 7
W 3:30PM - 7:00PM
Class Closed 0.00 R 7:00AM - 11:00AM Davis, Sharon 0 of 6
R 8:00AM - 10:30AM
Class Open 0.00 M 2:30PM - 5:00PM Lupiani, Christine 1 of 7
M 3:30PM - 7:00PM
Class Closed 0.00 R 7:00AM - 11:00AM Culhane, Sarah 0 of 6
R 8:00AM - 10:30AM
Class Open 0.00 T 8:00AM - 10:30AM Culhane, Sarah 1 of 7
T 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 3 of 9
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 6
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Davis, Sharon 5 of 53 HAST 117
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Lupiani, Christine 5 of 53 HAST 117
NSG 207 - Group Process: Theory and Application
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Rajamohan, Santhiny 4 of 30 CLC 219
Class Open 3.00 T 4:05PM - 7:05PM Rajamohan, Santhiny 1 of 30 CLC 219
NSG 312 - NW: The Childbearing Cycle
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Tuttle, Jennifer 0 of 28 Pearce 81
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM Pearce 81
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
Class Open 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Tuttle, Jennifer 10 of 28 Pearce 81
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM Pearce 81
NSG 313 - Nursing for Wholeness: The Child
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 0 of 28 Pearce 82
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM Pearce 82
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 10 of 28 Pearce 82
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM Pearce 82
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
NSG 319 - Application of Nursing Research
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Crotser, Cheryl 8 of 56 Pearce 81
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Mohnkern, Susanne 8 of 56 Pearce 81
NSG 350 - Perioperative Practicum
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Culhane, Sarah 1 of 13
NSG 360 - Women's Health Issues
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 1:50PM Brzoza, Sandra 11 of 21 HAST 124
NSG 370 - Transcultural Experience NSG-Costa Rica
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Coles, Laura 0 of 16
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tuttle, Jennifer 0 of 16
NSG 380 - Telephone Nursing Practice
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Brzoza, Sandra 5 of 10 HAST 112
NSG 403B - NS: Trends & Issues in the Profession
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 0 of 28 Pearce 81
Class Closed T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Myers, Patricia 0 of 28 Pearce 81
Class Open 2.00 T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 7 of 28 Pearce 134
Class Open T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Myers, Patricia 7 of 28 Pearce 134
NSG 405 - Nursing for Wholeness: Acute Care
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 F 7:00AM - 2:30PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 1 of 50
M,W 8:00AM - 9:50AM CLC 219
R 7:00AM - 2:30PM
NSG 408 - Comprehensive Care For Today’s Elders
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Culhane, Sarah 3 of 12 CSNC
NSG 412 - Nursing Leadership & Mgmt for Wholeness
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 W 12:00PM - 2:50PM Tuttle, Jennifer 7 of 56 GAR ElnStw
NSG 450 - Wholeness Practicum
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fennessey, Chrisann 7 of 56
NSG 470 - Adv. Cardiovascular/Pulmonary Nursing
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 15 of 30 HAST 240
Class Open T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Fracassi, Debbie 15 of 30 HAST 240
NSG 495 - IS:Pediatric Oncology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Myers, Patricia 0 of 1
NSG 498H - Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Rajamohan, Santhiny 0 of 1
PEC 148CR - CR:Physical Fitness
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
PED 100 - Fitness for Life
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Pessagno, Christine 2 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC 104
Class Open 1.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Pessagno, Christine 1 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC 104
Class Open 1.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Pessagno, Christine 1 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC GYM
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM VAC 104
Class Closed 1.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC GYM
T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM VAC 104
PED 102 - Skills in Bowling
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 W 3:00PM - 4:50PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 23
Class Open 1.00 W 5:00PM - 7:00PM Gregory, Elaine 1 of 23
PED 103 - Downhill Skiing/Snowboarding
01/11/16 - 03/07/16
Class Open 1.00 M 4:00PM - 11:00PM Gregory, Elaine 2 of 25
PED 106 - Water Safety Instruction
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 R 6:30PM - 8:30PM Ingerick, Michelle 0 of 10 VAC Pool
R 6:30PM - 8:30PM VAC 104
PED 109V - Varsity Tennis
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 110V - Varsity Lacrosse
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Delfino, Rocky 0 of 0
Class Closed - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 113V - Varsity Track
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 114 - Skills in Conditioning
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Dorr, Andrew 9 of 20 VAC Pool
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC GYM
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC WEIGHT
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC CARDIO
PED 116V - Varsity Basketball
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 117 - Skills in Golf
03/07/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 8:00AM - 10:50AM Andrews, Gary 9 of 12
PED 117V - Varsity Golf
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 125 - Creative Movement
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 3:50PM Sullivan, Amy 1 of 20 CLC SRH
PED 201 - First Aid/CPR
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Pessagno, Christine 1 of 12 VAC 104
PED 202 - First Aid/CPR (Professional)
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Pessagno, Christine 3 of 6 VAC 104
PHL 202 - Business-Philosophical & Ethical Issues
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Koehl, Andrew 9 of 40 Pearce 82
PHL 202 - Philosophical and Ethical Issues
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM McPherson, Jeffrey 14 of 40 Pearce 80
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Koehl, Andrew 0 of 45 Pearce 82
Class Closed 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Koehl, Andrew 0 of 20
PHL 208 - Critical Thinking
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Koehl, Andrew 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
PHL 301 - Ancient and Medieval Philosophy
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Koehl, Andrew 16 of 28 NES/RH 213
PHL 402 - Philosophy of Religion
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM McPherson, Jeffrey 14 of 24 NES/RH 213
PHL 498H - Honors Project
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 1
PHY 102 - General Physics II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Schillaci, Michael 1 of 8 CSNC 205
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Schillaci, Michael 1 of 7 CSNC 205
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Schillaci, Michael 5 of 18 HAST 124
PHY 115 - Physics of Music
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:00PM Fazar, Candice 1 of 24 CSNC 205
PHY 202 - Physics for Engineers and Scientists II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Schillaci, Michael 3 of 8 CSNC 205
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Schillaci, Michael 3 of 7 CSNC 205
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Fazar, Candice 7 of 18 HAST 240
PHY 302 - Electricity & Magnetism
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Fazar, Candice 7 of 12 HAST 129
PHY 401 - Quantum Physics
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Schillaci, Michael 11 of 15 HAST 125
PPE 209CR - CR:Theories & Tech of Coaching
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 2
PPE 250 - DS:Scientific Bases of Exercise
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 1
PPE 250 - Scientific Bases of Exercise
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Pessagno, Christine 4 of 22 VAC 104
PPE 270 - Team Sports
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Gregory, Elaine 19 of 25 VAC GYM
T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM VAC 104
PPE 310 - Measurement & Evaluation
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Gregory, Elaine 19 of 25 VAC GYM
T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM VAC 104
PPE 443 - K-12 Physical Ed ST Content Seminar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T 4:30PM - 5:30PM Gregory, Elaine 13 of 15 HAST
PPE 450 - Coaching Practicum
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pessagno, Christine 2 of 7
PPE 451 - Junior Practicum
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 T 3:00PM - 4:00PM Gregory, Elaine 4 of 4 VAC 104
PPE 451 - OPE:Junior Practicum
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 0.00 R 3:00PM - 4:00PM Gregory, Elaine 3 of 3 VAC GYM
R 3:00PM - 4:00PM VAC 104
PSC 200 - Model U.N.
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 M 4:00PM - 4:50PM Caton, Scott 0 of 0 Pearce 134
Class Closed 2.00 M 4:00PM - 4:50PM Caton, Scott 0 of 8 Pearce 134
PSC 203 - American Studies:Constitutional History
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Moore, Matthew 6 of 12 NES/RH 313
PSY 101 - General Psychology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bassett, Rodney 13 of 50 Pearce 80
PSY 201 - Developmental Psychology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Stevenson, Paul 5 of 40 Pearce 82
PSY 202 - Human Sexuality
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 0 Pearce 80
Class Closed 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 15 of 35 Pearce 80
PSY 203 - Child and Adolescent Development
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Stevenson, Paul 0 of 40 Pearce 81
PSY 208 - Psychology of Human Relationships
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Aube, Jennifer 1 of 40 HAST 117
PSY 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 5 HAST 123
PSY 301 - Psychology of Gender
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Claes, Bethany 2 of 25 CARP 102
PSY 302 - Psychological Testing
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Repass, Cheryl 0 of 20 CARP 315
PSY 304 - Cognitive Psychology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 4.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Claes, Bethany 4 of 30 Pearce 139
PSY 308 - Counseling: Theory and Practice
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Aube, Jennifer 0 of 15 CARP 315
PSY 309 - Research Methods in Psychology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Bassett, Rodney 7 of 30 Pearce 139
PSY 326 - Relational Skills Training: Neurodevelop
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 0 of 1 HAST 125
PSY 406 - DS:Psychology and Theology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 1
PSY 406 - Psychology and Theology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 26 CARP 102
PSY 450A - Psychology Field Work Part I (Prep)
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 2:50PM Grimm, Julia 9 of 20 CARP 102
PSY 450B - Psychology Field Work Part II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Prouty, Kimberly 0 of 0
PSY 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 1
SCI 361 - Found of Science for Adolescence Teacher
03/12/16 - 04/23/16
Class Open 3.00 Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PM Simson, Joseph 19 of 20 CSNC 205
SOC 101 - Principles of Sociology
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Draper, Rebecca 0 of 40 Pearce 80
SOC 102 - Modern Social Problems
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Draper, Rebecca 11 of 40 HAST 117
SOC 202 - Human Sexuality
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 0 Pearce 80
Class Closed 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 0 Pearce 80
SOC 205 - Ethnic and Social Diversity
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Oviatt, Lisa 1 of 13 Pearce 80
SOC 206 - Drugs, HIV, and the Family
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Chalmers, Kristen 4 of 25 Pearce 80
SOC 208 - Marriage and the Family
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Saile, Vernon 0 of 25 Pearce 80
SOC 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 10 of 10 HAST 123
SOC 304 - Research Methods
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bassett, Rodney 3 of 3 Pearce 136
SOC 308 - Counseling: Theory & Practice
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Aube, Jennifer 2 of 3 CARP 315
SPN 102 - Elementary Spanish II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Fuguemann, Aurora 3 of 20 CLC 212
SPN 104 - Intermediate Spanish II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Villodre, Maria 15 of 20 CLC 214
SPN 205 - Conversational Spanish
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Villodre, Maria 12 of 20 CLC 214
SPN 214 - Spanish Conversation & Culture
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 - Villodre, Maria 0 of 5
SPN 221 - Spanish Language & Advanced Grammar
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 - Villodre, Maria 0 of 5
SPN 255 - Spanish Writing & Analysis
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 - Villodre, Maria 0 of 5
SPN 270 - DS:Spanish for Professions:Special Topic
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Villodre, Maria 0 of 1
SPN 270 - Spanish for Professions:Special Topics
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Villodre, Maria 14 of 20 CLC 214
SPN 312 - History of Spain & Latin America
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 - Villodre, Maria 0 of 5
SPN 315 - Hispanic Cinema
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Villodre, Maria 14 of 20 CLC 214
SPN 318 - Spanish & Latin American Literature
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 - Villodre, Maria 0 of 5
SWK 205 - Ethnic and Social Diversity
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Oviatt, Lisa 0 of 15 Pearce 80
SWK 206 - Drugs, HIV, and the Family
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Chalmers, Kristen 0 of 20 Pearce 80
SWK 208 - Marriage and the Family
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Saile, Vernon 7 of 25 Pearce 80
SWK 308 - Social Welfare Policy
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Crofford, Rebekah 3 of 30 Pearce 138
SWK 310 - Social Work Practice: Individuals
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Haller, David 6 of 35 Pearce 81
SWK 311 - Human Behavior and Social Environment II
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Crofford, Rebekah 0 of 30 Pearce 138
SWK 312 - Social Work Practice: Families
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 3.00 F 1:00PM - 2:50PM Skiff, David 3 of 30 HAST 240
W 2:00PM - 2:50PM HAST 240
SWK 326 - Relational Skills Training: Neurodevelop
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 1 of 1 HAST 125
SWK 350 - Field Instruction I
01/11/16 - 05/06/16
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Haller, David 1 of